Club Presidents

Years

President

Classification

1923-1924

Charles R. Scoville

Municipal Water Services

1924-1925

Fred J. Mueller

Orange Packing

1925-1926

Fritz W. Kuster

Fumigating

1926-1927

Walter S. Clayson

General Law Practice

1927-1928

Rev. Charles Evans

Protestant Churches

1928-1929

Walter E. Hill

Railroad Transportation

1929-1930

Fred E. Snedecor

Commercial Banking

1930-1931

T. C. Jameson

Lemon Growing

1931-1932

Frank B. Ware

Lumber Retailing

1932-1933

Herbert M. Key

Fire Insurance

1933-1934

Howard W. Hall

Lemon Products Manufacturing

1934-1935

George Graham

Garage

1935-1936

Glenn Harper

Theaters

1936-1937

Joy Jameson

Lemon Growing

1937-1938

Grant Van Valin

Glass Sand Distributing

1938-1939

George E. Snedecor

Savings Banking

1939-1940

Glen H. Joseph Citrus

Fruit Chemical Research

1940-1941

Bert Gilly

Civil Engineering

1941-1942

Larry W. Armstrong

Citrus Fruit Marketing

1942-1943

Clair Hutchinson

Postal Service

1943-1944

Ed F. Bryant

Citrus Fruit Marketing Chemicals

1944-1945

Clarance A. Steves

Cattle Raising

1945-1946

Rev. Dan Hogan

Protestant Churches

1946-1947

Avery I. Briggs

Electric Lighting & Power Services

1947-1948

Homer Holton

Lemon Products Chemistry

1948-1949

Finis Frazier

Education – High Schools

1949-1950

Harry L. Whealy

Orange Packing

1950-1951

Ernest E. Knausr

Cleaning Equipment Distributing

1951-1952

Axel Springborg

Hotels

1952-1953

Lyle W. Swaney

Auto Retailing

1953-1954

E.E. Hammond

Newspaper Publishing

1954-1955

Ray K. Shook

Real Estate

1955-1956

Harris Kieser

Lemon Products Production

1956-1957

Lou Keller

Furniture Retailing

1957-1958

Bill Bennington

Electric Lighting & Power Services

1957-1958

Marvin Brewer

Water Municipal Services

1958-1959

Donald Stark

General Law Practice

1959-1960

Lawrence Thome

Director Pupil Personnel Services

1960-1961

Carl Russell

Chiropractor

1961-1962

Bill Hendrickson

Pest Control

1962-1963

Harry Cole

Auto Industry Garage

1963-1964

Crawford Teague

Citrus Management

1964-1965

Don Gardner

Mobile Homes

1965-1966

Jim Pauly

Men’s Clothing – Retail

1966-1967

Stanley Reynolds

Electronics Engineering

1967-1968

Russ Gauslin

Natural Gas Service

1968-1969

John Board

Certified Public Accountant

1969-1970

Ira Calvert

Restaurants

1970-1971

Ed Cota

Finance Trusts

1971-1972

Stan Grube

Hospital Administration

1972-1973

Wayne Keith

Aluminum Die Casting

1973-1974

Charles Terrell

Education – Superintendent

1974-1975

J. William Mortland

Law Practice – Commercial – Judge

1975-1976

Nicholas Hyman

Newspaper Publishing

1976-1977

Roger Becker

Finance

1977-1978

Robert Beckley

Insurance – Fire

1978-1979

George Prentice

Assistant Postmaster

1979-1980

Evan Evans

Law Practice

1980-1981

Onias Acevedo

Real Estate – Investment

1981-1982

Richard Bylin

Lemon Products

1982-1983

Gerald Colapinto

Resin Products

1983-1984

Daniel Whitfield

Insurance – Aircraft

1984-1985

Ralph Trantow

Building Materials Roofing

1985-1986

R. Gary Miller

Architect – Landscaping

1986-1987

Maury White

Automobiles – Retail

1987-1988

Neal Wright

Education – Personnel

1988-1989

Richard G. Duncan

M.D. Medical

1989-1990

Kenneth Mahoney

Music – Retail

1990-1991

Bert Dudley

Finance

1991-1992

Kenneth Calvert

Real Estate – Industrial

1992-1993

Robert Hemborg

Retailing – Auto

1993-1994

Steve Caseldine

Banking – Mortgage

1994-1995

Dick Haley

Insurance – Life

1995-1996

Dan Zimmerman

Manufacturing – Clay Products

1996-1997

John Cleghorn

Law Enforcement

1997-1998

Baxter Miller

Landscape Design

1998-1999

Ed Sloman

Engineering – Development Consultant

1999-2000

Eugene Montanez

Printing

2000-2001

David Grimes

Manufacturing – Plastics

2001-2002

Thomas Kenney

Insurance – General

2002-2003

John Miller

Manufacturing – Roofing

2003-2004

Chuck Baker

Contractor Building

2004-2005

Alec Cross

Travel Industry

2005-2006 Richard Gonzales Chief of Police, Corona
2006-2007 Woody Harpole Commercial Real Estate
2007-2008 Mike Reaume Employee Benefits Insurance
2008-2008 John Knaak Citrus
2009-2010 George Guayante City Government
2010-2011 Thomas Garrett Smartest Man in the Club & Scientist
2011-2012 Glen Fletcher Road Service
2012-2013 Scott Waddell Club President
2013-2014 Josh Wakefield Club President
2014-2015 Pam Walker Club President
2015-2016 Dan Hake Club President
2016-2017 Kevin Button Club President